List of all boats (736)

Boat#
Sail#
Boatname
Designer
Builder
Location
#
Sail#
Boatname
Designer
Builder
Location
1
Burradoo
Lake Macquarie Yacht Club (AUS)
1
Burradoo
Lake Macquarie Yacht Club (AUS)
 
3
Barranjoey
Australian National Maritime Museum, Sydney (AUS)
3
Barranjoey
Australian National Maritime Museum, Sydney (AUS)
 
4
Carabella
Haapsalu, Baltic Sea (EST)
4
Carabella
Haapsalu, Baltic Sea (EST)
 
5
Arunga VIII
Pittwater (RPAYC & VSaW), Newport, NSW (AUS)
5
Arunga VIII
Pittwater (RPAYC & VSaW), Newport, NSW (AUS)
 
6
John B. once again
Cheyres, Lac de Neuchâtel (SUI)
6
John B. once again
Cheyres, Lac de Neuchâtel (SUI)
 
7
Silver Fox
Kiel, on her trailer (KYC), ready to race (GER)
7
Silver Fox
Kiel, on her trailer (KYC), ready to race (GER)
 
8
Silver Fox II
On her trailer, ready for the next race (GER)
8
Silver Fox II
On her trailer, ready for the next race (GER)
 
9
Gullvinge
Ristiina (Ristiinan Pursiseura RPS), Southern Savonia (FIN)
9
Gullvinge
Ristiina (Ristiinan Pursiseura RPS), Southern Savonia (FIN)
 
10
Inga-Lill XXXVIII
Naantali, Varsinais-Suomi, Baltic Sea (FIN)
10
Inga-Lill XXXVIII
Naantali, Varsinais-Suomi, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
11
Borgå Tippan
Imatra, Southern Karelia (FIN)
11
Borgå Tippan
Imatra, Southern Karelia (FIN)
 
12
Trial
Turku [TPS], Baltic Sea (FIN)
12
Trial
Turku [TPS], Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
13
Nina
 
13
Nina
 
 
14
Skylark
Turku, Baltic Sea (FIN)
14
Skylark
Turku, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
15
Kimmo
 
15
Kimmo
 
 
16
Ariane IV
SuPS (Suomenlinnan Pursiseura), Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
16
Ariane IV
SuPS (Suomenlinnan Pursiseura), Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
17
Vistra
Suomenlinna, Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
17
Vistra
Suomenlinna, Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
18
Teresita
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
18
Teresita
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
19
Hilkka
Oulu (FIN)
19
Hilkka
Oulu (FIN)
 
20
Borgå Tippan II
Helsinki (HSS), Baltic Sea (FIN)
20
Borgå Tippan II
Helsinki (HSS), Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
21
Sidori
(FIN)
21
Sidori
(FIN)
 
22
Experiment
 
22
Experiment
 
 
23
Kisen
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
23
Kisen
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
24
Inga-Lill XXXXI
Kotka, Baltic Sea (FIN)
24
Inga-Lill XXXXI
Kotka, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
25
Marilyn
 
25
Marilyn
 
 
26
Nisse
 
26
Nisse
 
 
27
Chaje
 
27
Chaje
 
 
28
Chaje II
Flensburg, Flensburg Firth (GER)
28
Chaje II
Flensburg, Flensburg Firth (GER)
 
29
Caro VI
La Spezia, Gulf of La Spezia (ITA)
29
Caro VI
La Spezia, Gulf of La Spezia (ITA)
 
30
Ca-Ro VII
Wijde Aa, Kaag en Braassem (NED)
30
Ca-Ro VII
Wijde Aa, Kaag en Braassem (NED)
 
31
Patricia of Finland
Vinterbro, Oslo Fjord (NOR)
31
Patricia of Finland
Vinterbro, Oslo Fjord (NOR)
 
32
Helena
Risør, Skagerrak (NOR)
32
Helena
Risør, Skagerrak (NOR)
 
33
Tre Gubbar
Boat lost, sunk + destroyed
33
Tre Gubbar
Boat lost, sunk + destroyed
 
34
Helena II
Traunkirchen (SCT), Traunsee (AUT)
34
Helena II
Traunkirchen (SCT), Traunsee (AUT)
 
35
Addam
Northern Germany (GER)
35
Addam
Northern Germany (GER)
 
36
Sindbad
Lost in a fire at Warmond (NED) on 5. February, 2002
36
Sindbad
Lost in a fire at Warmond (NED) on 5. February, 2002
 
37
Carmen
Glücksburg (FSC), Flensburg Firth (GER)
37
Carmen
Glücksburg (FSC), Flensburg Firth (GER)
 
38
Zorina
(FIN)
38
Zorina
(FIN)
 
39
Dodo
Hamburg (RVE/HSC), Alster (GER)
39
Dodo
Hamburg (RVE/HSC), Alster (GER)
 
40
Dodotoo
Port la Forêt, Bretagne (FRA)
40
Dodotoo
Port la Forêt, Bretagne (FRA)
 
41
Addam-Addam
Pornichet, La Baule, Loire Atlantique, La Bretagne (FRA)
41
Addam-Addam
Pornichet, La Baule, Loire Atlantique, La Bretagne (FRA)
 
42
Kandoo
Boat lost, demolished
42
Kandoo
Boat lost, demolished
 
43
Addam3
Travelling to the next race (AUS)
43
Addam3
Travelling to the next race (AUS)
 
45
Addam4
Pisa, Ligurian Sea (ITA)
45
Addam4
Pisa, Ligurian Sea (ITA)
 
46
Gilliatt IV
Aalsmeer, Westeinderplassen (NED)
46
Gilliatt IV
Aalsmeer, Westeinderplassen (NED)
 
47
Damoiselle
 
47
Damoiselle
 
 
48
Farandole
 
48
Farandole
 
 
49
Damoiselle III
 
49
Damoiselle III
 
 
50
Sévigné III
Bénodet, Brittany (FRA)
50
Sévigné III
Bénodet, Brittany (FRA)
 
51
Snowten II
 
51
Snowten II
 
 
52
L Alouette
L étang de Berre, Mediterranean (FRA)
52
L Alouette
L étang de Berre, Mediterranean (FRA)
 
53
Gilliat V
Conservatoire Maritime du Havre, Bretagne (FRA)
53
Gilliat V
Conservatoire Maritime du Havre, Bretagne (FRA)
 
54
Phérousa
Arradon, Golfe du Morbihan, Bretagne (FRA)
54
Phérousa
Arradon, Golfe du Morbihan, Bretagne (FRA)
 
55
Napoléon 56
 
55
Napoléon 56
 
 
56
Bravade
 
56
Bravade
 
 
57
Alibi
La Trinité sur Mer, Bretagne (FRA)
57
Alibi
La Trinité sur Mer, Bretagne (FRA)
 
59
Gilliat VI
 
59
Gilliat VI
 
 
60
Snowten III
 
60
Snowten III
 
 
63
Gilliat VII
Lorient, Brittany (FRA)
63
Gilliat VII
Lorient, Brittany (FRA)
 
65
Arion
Lake of Geneva (FRA)
65
Arion
Lake of Geneva (FRA)
 
66
Tac
 
66
Tac
 
 
67
Pherousa III
 
67
Pherousa III
 
 
68
Snowten IV
Conservatoire Maritime du Havre, Bretagne (FRA)
68
Snowten IV
Conservatoire Maritime du Havre, Bretagne (FRA)
 
70
Snowten V
 
70
Snowten V
 
 
71
Janael
 
71
Janael
 
 
72
 
 
72
 
 
 
73
Klipp
 
73
Klipp
 
 
74
ALIBI II
Le Havre, Seine-Maritime (FRA)
74
ALIBI II
Le Havre, Seine-Maritime (FRA)
 
75
Cybèle
Arcachon, Bassin d Arcachon (FRA)
75
Cybèle
Arcachon, Bassin d Arcachon (FRA)
 
76
Kreiz an aël
Near Paris (FRA)
76
Kreiz an aël
Near Paris (FRA)
 
77
 
 
77
 
 
 
78
 
 
78
 
 
 
79
Cybèle II
Noirmoutier, Pays de la Loire (FRA)
79
Cybèle II
Noirmoutier, Pays de la Loire (FRA)
 
81
Auguste 1er
Lorient, Brittany (FRA)
81
Auguste 1er
Lorient, Brittany (FRA)
 
82
Stradivarius
Yens, near Morges, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
82
Stradivarius
Yens, near Morges, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
87
Subbnboana
Tutzing (DTYC), Lake of Starnberg (GER)
87
Subbnboana
Tutzing (DTYC), Lake of Starnberg (GER)
 
88
Sünnschien
Helsinki [HSS], Baltic Sea (FIN)
88
Sünnschien
Helsinki [HSS], Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
90
Maitresse
Travelling to the next race
90
Maitresse
Travelling to the next race
 
91
Encore
 
91
Encore
 
 
92
Figaro
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
92
Figaro
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
93
Carolina
 
93
Carolina
 
 
94
Tam-Tam III
Schilksee (KYC), Kiel Firth (GER)
94
Tam-Tam III
Schilksee (KYC), Kiel Firth (GER)
 
95
L‘Onda
 
95
L‘Onda
 
 
96
Ylliam X
 
96
Ylliam X
 
 
97
Ylliam XI
Erlach, Lake of Biel (SUI)
97
Ylliam XI
Erlach, Lake of Biel (SUI)
 
98
Carolina II
Altnau, Lake of Constance (SUI)
98
Carolina II
Altnau, Lake of Constance (SUI)
 
99
Ballerina III
La Spezia, Riviera di Levante (ITA)
99
Ballerina III
La Spezia, Riviera di Levante (ITA)
 
100
Baccouni
 
100
Baccouni
 
 
101
Contest III
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
101
Contest III
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
102
Ballerina IV
St. Prex, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
102
Ballerina IV
St. Prex, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
103
Alphée V
On a Lake, near Strasbourg (FRA)
103
Alphée V
On a Lake, near Strasbourg (FRA)
 
104
[non allocated number]
 
104
[non allocated number]
 
 
105
[non allocated number]
 
105
[non allocated number]
 
 
106
Vedette
 
106
Vedette
 
 
107
Nirvana IV
Arcachon, Bassin d Arcachon (FRA)
107
Nirvana IV
Arcachon, Bassin d Arcachon (FRA)
 
108
Skylla
Villeneuve, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
108
Skylla
Villeneuve, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
109
Silence
Ouchy, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
109
Silence
Ouchy, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
110
[non allocated number]
 
110
[non allocated number]
 
 
111
Toucan IX
Prangins, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
111
Toucan IX
Prangins, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
112
Skylla II
Roelofarendsveen [WSVB], Braassemermeer (NED)
112
Skylla II
Roelofarendsveen [WSVB], Braassemermeer (NED)
 
113
Floreana VIII
Dornbirn, near the Lake of Constance (AUT)
113
Floreana VIII
Dornbirn, near the Lake of Constance (AUT)
 
114
Oleg
Société Nautique de Nyon, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
114
Oleg
Société Nautique de Nyon, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
115
[non allocated number]
 
115
[non allocated number]
 
 
116
[non allocated number]
 
116
[non allocated number]
 
 
117
[non allocated number]
 
117
[non allocated number]
 
 
118
LaFayette
Lake of Bienne (Biel) (SUI)
118
LaFayette
Lake of Bienne (Biel) (SUI)
 
119
Odyssée VII
Lake of Geneva (SUI)
119
Odyssée VII
Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
120
Marotte
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
120
Marotte
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
121
Manjack-Cay
Tutzing (DTYC), Lake of Starnberg (GER)
121
Manjack-Cay
Tutzing (DTYC), Lake of Starnberg (GER)
 
122
Cayman-Jack
Golfe du Morbihan, La Bretagne (FRA)
122
Cayman-Jack
Golfe du Morbihan, La Bretagne (FRA)
 
123
Whisper
Arolo, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
123
Whisper
Arolo, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
124
Magellan
Traunsee (UYCT), Gmunden (AUT)
124
Magellan
Traunsee (UYCT), Gmunden (AUT)
 
125
Chlika-Chlika
Cully, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
125
Chlika-Chlika
Cully, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
126
Sirène
Arnis (RORC), Schlei (GER)
126
Sirène
Arnis (RORC), Schlei (GER)
 
127
Romeo & Giulietta
Attersee (UYCAs), Attersee (AUT)
127
Romeo & Giulietta
Attersee (UYCAs), Attersee (AUT)
 
128
[non allocated number]
 
128
[non allocated number]
 
 
129
 
 
129
 
 
 
131
[non allocated number]
 
131
[non allocated number]
 
 
133
[non allocated number]
 
133
[non allocated number]
 
 
134
Dune
Nyon, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
134
Dune
Nyon, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
135
Ali Baba
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
135
Ali Baba
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
136
Artemis XIV
Roelofarendsveen, Braassemermeer (NED)
136
Artemis XIV
Roelofarendsveen, Braassemermeer (NED)
 
137
Monique IV
Norrköping, Braviken, Baltic Sea (SWE)
137
Monique IV
Norrköping, Braviken, Baltic Sea (SWE)
 
138
Lotten
Lahti, Vesijärvi (FIN)
138
Lotten
Lahti, Vesijärvi (FIN)
 
139
Rush V
Haapsalu, Baltic Sea (EST)
139
Rush V
Haapsalu, Baltic Sea (EST)
 
140
Rush VI
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
140
Rush VI
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
 
141
Rush VII
Lake of Starnberg (DTYC), Bavaria (GER)
141
Rush VII
Lake of Starnberg (DTYC), Bavaria (GER)
 
142
Wasa II
Porvoo, Baltic Sea (FIN)
142
Wasa II
Porvoo, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
143
Wasa IV
 
143
Wasa IV
 
 
144
Yankee
 
144
Yankee
 
 
145
Nemesis
Auray, Bretagne (FRA)
145
Nemesis
Auray, Bretagne (FRA)
 
146
Complex VI
Lahden Pursiseura, Lahti, Vesijärvi (FIN)
146
Complex VI
Lahden Pursiseura, Lahti, Vesijärvi (FIN)
 
147
Gorgi
Risør [RSF], Skagerrak (NOR)
147
Gorgi
Risør [RSF], Skagerrak (NOR)
 
148
My Shout
Strande, Kiel Firth (GER)
148
My Shout
Strande, Kiel Firth (GER)
 
149
Twins X
Brebbia, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
149
Twins X
Brebbia, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
150
Grifone
La Spezia, Golfo dei Poeti (ITA)
150
Grifone
La Spezia, Golfo dei Poeti (ITA)
 
151
Tombouctou
 
151
Tombouctou
 
 
152
Mauretania
Meilen, Lake Zürich (SUI)
152
Mauretania
Meilen, Lake Zürich (SUI)
 
153
Alain V
On her trailer, ready for the next race (GER)
153
Alain V
On her trailer, ready for the next race (GER)
 
154
Ali-Baba
 
154
Ali-Baba
 
 
155
Zenda Corn
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
155
Zenda Corn
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
156
Violetta VI
Viareggio, Toskana (ITA)
156
Violetta VI
Viareggio, Toskana (ITA)
 
157
Artemis X
Lake of Geneva (SUI)
157
Artemis X
Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
158
Pam
Manly (MYC), NSW (AUS)
158
Pam
Manly (MYC), NSW (AUS)
 
159
Toucan VIII
Le Havre, Seine-Maritime (FRA)
159
Toucan VIII
Le Havre, Seine-Maritime (FRA)
 
160
Rana
Tremezzo, Lake of Como (ITA)
160
Rana
Tremezzo, Lake of Como (ITA)
 
161
Odyssée XI
Founex, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
161
Odyssée XI
Founex, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
162
Dalgra III
Naples (ITA)
162
Dalgra III
Naples (ITA)
 
163
Skylla IV
Lake of Zürich (SUI)
163
Skylla IV
Lake of Zürich (SUI)
 
164
Ali Baba
Lake of Thun (SUI)
164
Ali Baba
Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
165
Tom Kyle
Kaltenhof, Kiel Firth (GER)
165
Tom Kyle
Kaltenhof, Kiel Firth (GER)
 
166
Artemis XII
Huenegg, Lake of Thun (SUI)
166
Artemis XII
Huenegg, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
167
Ali-Baba
Bekmünde (SVI), Stör (GER)
167
Ali-Baba
Bekmünde (SVI), Stör (GER)
 
168
Cloud 9
Tall Timbers, MD (USA)
168
Cloud 9
Tall Timbers, MD (USA)
 
169
Cloud 9
GER Strande (KYC), Kiel Firth
169
Cloud 9
GER Strande (KYC), Kiel Firth
 
173
De Ruyter
Mikrolimano (YCG), Piraeus (GRE)
173
De Ruyter
Mikrolimano (YCG), Piraeus (GRE)
 
174
Berlin
Stralsund, Baltic Sea (GER)
174
Berlin
Stralsund, Baltic Sea (GER)
 
175
Aramis X
Le Creux de Genthod, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
175
Aramis X
Le Creux de Genthod, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
176
Valvins III
 
176
Valvins III
 
 
177
Mirtala
 
177
Mirtala
 
 
178
Serethea
 
178
Serethea
 
 
179
Manuela
 
179
Manuela
 
 
182
Kukururu
Trieste [YCA], Adriatic Sea (ITA)
182
Kukururu
Trieste [YCA], Adriatic Sea (ITA)
 
183
Sarah
Mosede Havn [SGS], Koege Bugt (DEN)
183
Sarah
Mosede Havn [SGS], Koege Bugt (DEN)
 
184
Twins XIV
La Spezia (ITA)
184
Twins XIV
La Spezia (ITA)
 
185
Silver Fox
Risør [RSF], Skagerrak (NOR)
185
Silver Fox
Risør [RSF], Skagerrak (NOR)
 
186
Crest
Port Hacking (RMYC), NSW (AUS)
186
Crest
Port Hacking (RMYC), NSW (AUS)
 
188
Fram III
Langenargen, Lake of Constance (GER)
188
Fram III
Langenargen, Lake of Constance (GER)
 
189
Contest
 
189
Contest
 
 
190
Bellaria
Ludwigshafen, Lake of Constance (GER)
190
Bellaria
Ludwigshafen, Lake of Constance (GER)
 
191
Madrisa
Arnis (SVA), Schlei (GER)
191
Madrisa
Arnis (SVA), Schlei (GER)
 
192
SCAT VI
Arcachon, Bassin d Arcachon (FRA)
192
SCAT VI
Arcachon, Bassin d Arcachon (FRA)
 
193
Sinaryl
Port de l Aubonne, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
193
Sinaryl
Port de l Aubonne, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
195
Insoumise II
 
195
Insoumise II
 
 
196
Nyroca III
Oron-la-ville, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
196
Nyroca III
Oron-la-ville, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
197
Yannick II
 
197
Yannick II
 
 
199
Alain IV
Lake of Geneva (SUI)
199
Alain IV
Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
200
Hojwa
Nonnenhorn (NhSV), Lake of Constance (GER)
200
Hojwa
Nonnenhorn (NhSV), Lake of Constance (GER)
 
201
Corona
Niendorf (NYC), Lübeck Bay (GER)
201
Corona
Niendorf (NYC), Lübeck Bay (GER)
 
202
Cheetah
Midland (MBSC), Georgian Bay, Lake Huron (CAN)
202
Cheetah
Midland (MBSC), Georgian Bay, Lake Huron (CAN)
 
203
Breham
Schottegat Harbour, Curacao (AHO)
203
Breham
Schottegat Harbour, Curacao (AHO)
 
204
Tilly
 
204
Tilly
 
 
205
Mechtild
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
205
Mechtild
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
 
206
Wallaby
Founex, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
206
Wallaby
Founex, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
207
Fortuna V
 
207
Fortuna V
 
 
208
Herz Dame
Maria Wörth (UYCW), Wörthersee (AUT)
208
Herz Dame
Maria Wörth (UYCW), Wörthersee (AUT)
 
209
Bellatrix
Rostock (MYCR), Baltic Sea (GER)
209
Bellatrix
Rostock (MYCR), Baltic Sea (GER)
 
210
Ursa Minor
 
210
Ursa Minor
 
 
211
Capella
Greifswald (YCW), Baltic Sea (GER)
211
Capella
Greifswald (YCW), Baltic Sea (GER)
 
212
Herz Dame
 
212
Herz Dame
 
 
213
Glana IV
Pfäffikon, Lake of Zürich (SUI)
213
Glana IV
Pfäffikon, Lake of Zürich (SUI)
 
214
Fram II
Strande [KYC], Kiel Firth (GER)
214
Fram II
Strande [KYC], Kiel Firth (GER)
 
215
Web
Flensburg, Flensburg Fjord (GER)
215
Web
Flensburg, Flensburg Fjord (GER)
 
217
Cirrus
Konstanz, Lake of Constance (GER)
217
Cirrus
Konstanz, Lake of Constance (GER)
 
218
Eos V
 
218
Eos V
 
 
219
Ylliam XII
ITA Naples
219
Ylliam XII
ITA Naples
 
220
Artemis II
Maria Wörth (UYCW), Wörthersee (AUT)
220
Artemis II
Maria Wörth (UYCW), Wörthersee (AUT)
 
221
Karin IV
Maria Wörth (UYCW), Wörthersee (AUT)
221
Karin IV
Maria Wörth (UYCW), Wörthersee (AUT)
 
222
Contest II
Braassem, Holland (NED)
222
Contest II
Braassem, Holland (NED)
 
223
Leda
 
223
Leda
 
 
225
Ylliam XIII
 
225
Ylliam XIII
 
 
227
Artemis III
Greifswald, Baltic Sea (GER)
227
Artemis III
Greifswald, Baltic Sea (GER)
 
228
Ylliam XIV
 
228
Ylliam XIV
 
 
229
Picoulet
Corsier Port, Lake Geneva (SUI)
229
Picoulet
Corsier Port, Lake Geneva (SUI)
 
230
Mayanus
 
230
Mayanus
 
 
231
Zéphir III
Lake of Geneva (FRA)
231
Zéphir III
Lake of Geneva (FRA)
 
232
Scatoulitsa II
Prien (YCU), Chiemsee (GER)
232
Scatoulitsa II
Prien (YCU), Chiemsee (GER)
 
233
Saphir
Berlin (VSaW), Wannsee (GER)
233
Saphir
Berlin (VSaW), Wannsee (GER)
 
234
Herz Dame
Rostock (MYCR), Baltic Sea (GER)
234
Herz Dame
Rostock (MYCR), Baltic Sea (GER)
 
235
Ursa Major
Starnberg, Lake of Starnberg (GER)
235
Ursa Major
Starnberg, Lake of Starnberg (GER)
 
236
Herz Dame
 
236
Herz Dame
 
 
237
Marion
 
237
Marion
 
 
238
Herz Dame
Langenargen (KS), Lake of Constance (GER)
238
Herz Dame
Langenargen (KS), Lake of Constance (GER)
 
239
Herz Dame
Copenhagen (KAS), Oeresund (DEN)
239
Herz Dame
Copenhagen (KAS), Oeresund (DEN)
 
240
Surprise
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
240
Surprise
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
 
241
Hokus Pokus
Stralsund, Baltic Sea (GER)
241
Hokus Pokus
Stralsund, Baltic Sea (GER)
 
242
nn
 
242
nn
 
 
243
Lovana II
Pully, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
243
Lovana II
Pully, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
244
Quixotic
Berlin (ASV), Havel (GER)
244
Quixotic
Berlin (ASV), Havel (GER)
 
245
Kobold XXI
Bekmünde, Stör (GER)
245
Kobold XXI
Bekmünde, Stör (GER)
 
246
Farfadet VI
 
246
Farfadet VI
 
 
247
Yseult
Marin-Epagnier, Lake of Neuchatel (SUI)
247
Yseult
Marin-Epagnier, Lake of Neuchatel (SUI)
 
248
Alphée IV
 
248
Alphée IV
 
 
249
Ballerina V
Kudelstaart, Westeinderplassen (NED)
249
Ballerina V
Kudelstaart, Westeinderplassen (NED)
 
250
Nirvana
Roelofarendsveen, Braassemermeer (NED)
250
Nirvana
Roelofarendsveen, Braassemermeer (NED)
 
251
Artémis IV
 
251
Artémis IV
 
 
252
Athena
 
252
Athena
 
 
253
Scatoulitsa III
Bregenz, Lake of Constance (AUT)
253
Scatoulitsa III
Bregenz, Lake of Constance (AUT)
 
254
Struten II
Glückstadt (SVG/SVAOe), Elbe (GER)
254
Struten II
Glückstadt (SVG/SVAOe), Elbe (GER)
 
255
Kismet
Efringen-Kirchen (GER)
255
Kismet
Efringen-Kirchen (GER)
 
256
Rush VIII
Zug (YCZ), Lake Zug (SUI)
256
Rush VIII
Zug (YCZ), Lake Zug (SUI)
 
257
Marina
Rouen, Maritime Museum (FRA)
257
Marina
Rouen, Maritime Museum (FRA)
 
258
Wasa
Conservatoire Maritime du Havre, Bretagne (FRA)
258
Wasa
Conservatoire Maritime du Havre, Bretagne (FRA)
 
259
Rush IV
 
259
Rush IV
 
 
260
Sorry
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
260
Sorry
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
 
261
Little Flica
Karlskrona, Baltic Sea (SWE)
261
Little Flica
Karlskrona, Baltic Sea (SWE)
 
262
Marina II
Limhamn (Malmö), Öresund (SWE)
262
Marina II
Limhamn (Malmö), Öresund (SWE)
 
263
Pacha V ?
Kappeln, Schlei (GER)
263
Pacha V ?
Kappeln, Schlei (GER)
 
264
Odyssée X
Hamburg (HSC), Alster (GER)
264
Odyssée X
Hamburg (HSC), Alster (GER)
 
265
citron pressé
Pörtschach, Wörthersee (AUT)
265
citron pressé
Pörtschach, Wörthersee (AUT)
 
266
Nowa
Mönkeberg (WVM), Firth of Kiel (GER)
266
Nowa
Mönkeberg (WVM), Firth of Kiel (GER)
 
267
Candida III
Berlin (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
267
Candida III
Berlin (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
 
268
Kira
Lauterbach, Rügen (GER)
268
Kira
Lauterbach, Rügen (GER)
 
269
Pipo IV
 
269
Pipo IV
 
 
270
Ylliam XV
Hergensweiler, Lake of Constance (GER)
270
Ylliam XV
Hergensweiler, Lake of Constance (GER)
 
271
Michel
Rolle, Lake Geneva (SUI)
271
Michel
Rolle, Lake Geneva (SUI)
 
274
Sindbad XI
Attersee (UYCAs), Attersee (AUT)
274
Sindbad XI
Attersee (UYCAs), Attersee (AUT)
 
276
Odyssée I
 
276
Odyssée I
 
 
277
Salamander IV
Glücksburg (FSC), Flensburg Firth (GER)
277
Salamander IV
Glücksburg (FSC), Flensburg Firth (GER)
 
278
Arunga X
Vaucluse (VYC), Sydney, NSW (AUS)
278
Arunga X
Vaucluse (VYC), Sydney, NSW (AUS)
 
279
Sic Em Rex
Roelofarendsveen, Braassemermeer (NED)
279
Sic Em Rex
Roelofarendsveen, Braassemermeer (NED)
 
280
Bluebell
 
280
Bluebell
 
 
281
John B VIII
Montreux/Clarens, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
281
John B VIII
Montreux/Clarens, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
282
Pop.s John B
Tutzing [DTYC], Lake of Starnberg (GER)
282
Pop.s John B
Tutzing [DTYC], Lake of Starnberg (GER)
 
283
Sally
Northern Wisconsin (?), USA
283
Sally
Northern Wisconsin (?), USA
 
284
Nisse III
Moniga del Garda, Lake of Garda (ITA)
284
Nisse III
Moniga del Garda, Lake of Garda (ITA)
 
285
Web III
Long Island, Three Mile Harbour, NY (USA)
285
Web III
Long Island, Three Mile Harbour, NY (USA)
 
286
Twins XIII
Near Arona, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
286
Twins XIII
Near Arona, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
287
La Perle
 
287
La Perle
 
 
288
Aurelia
Altmünster (SCA), Traunsee (AUT)
288
Aurelia
Altmünster (SCA), Traunsee (AUT)
 
289
Ylliam XVI
Port Choiseul, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
289
Ylliam XVI
Port Choiseul, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
290
Nisse II
 
290
Nisse II
 
 
291
Ballerina VI
Utting, Ammersee, Bavaria (GER)
291
Ballerina VI
Utting, Ammersee, Bavaria (GER)
 
292
Scatoulitsa IV
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
292
Scatoulitsa IV
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
294
Contest III
Ouchy, Lake Geneva (SUI)
294
Contest III
Ouchy, Lake Geneva (SUI)
 
297
John B VII
Port la Forêt, Bretagne (FRA)
297
John B VII
Port la Forêt, Bretagne (FRA)
 
298
Sjöhäxa
Collingwood, Georgian Bay, Lake Huron, Ontario (CAN)
298
Sjöhäxa
Collingwood, Georgian Bay, Lake Huron, Ontario (CAN)
 
299
Web II
 
299
Web II
 
 
300
KSSS 1951
 
300
KSSS 1951
 
 
301
Dunungen X
 
301
Dunungen X
 
 
302
Arunga
Åkersberga, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
302
Arunga
Åkersberga, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
 
303
John B III
Haapsalu, Baltic Sea (EST)
303
John B III
Haapsalu, Baltic Sea (EST)
 
304
John B IV
Saltsjöbaden, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
304
John B IV
Saltsjöbaden, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
 
305
John B5
Thonon, Lake of Geneva (FRA)
305
John B5
Thonon, Lake of Geneva (FRA)
 
308
Artemis VII
Spiez, Lake of Thun (SUI)
308
Artemis VII
Spiez, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
309
GKSS 1951
Loviisa, Baltic Sea (FIN)
309
GKSS 1951
Loviisa, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
310
Ian VIII
Vänersborg, Vänern (SWE)
310
Ian VIII
Vänersborg, Vänern (SWE)
 
311
If
 
311
If
 
 
312
Zita V
unknown
312
Zita V
unknown
 
313
Web IV
Danmarks Museum før Lystsejlads, Svendborg (DEN)
313
Web IV
Danmarks Museum før Lystsejlads, Svendborg (DEN)
 
314
Jane
Kappeln, Schlei (GER)
314
Jane
Kappeln, Schlei (GER)
 
315
Nangarina
Arradon, Golfe du Morbihan, Bretagne (FRA)
315
Nangarina
Arradon, Golfe du Morbihan, Bretagne (FRA)
 
316
ODYSSEE Jr.
Djursholm, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
316
ODYSSEE Jr.
Djursholm, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
 
317
Altair
 
317
Altair
 
 
318
Scatoulitsa V
Arcachon, Gulf of Biscay (FRA)
318
Scatoulitsa V
Arcachon, Gulf of Biscay (FRA)
 
319
Odyssée II
Villeneuve, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
319
Odyssée II
Villeneuve, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
320
Alzira
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
320
Alzira
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
 
321
The Deb
 
321
The Deb
 
 
322
Jill
Midland (MBSC), Georgian Bay, Lake Huron, Ontario (CAN)
322
Jill
Midland (MBSC), Georgian Bay, Lake Huron, Ontario (CAN)
 
323
4 SAIL 2 YOU
Auray, Golf du Morbihan, La Bretagne (FRA)
323
4 SAIL 2 YOU
Auray, Golf du Morbihan, La Bretagne (FRA)
 
324
Iroquois
 
324
Iroquois
 
 
325
Talatta
 
325
Talatta
 
 
326
Koala
Near Örebro, Mälaren (SWE)
326
Koala
Near Örebro, Mälaren (SWE)
 
327
Sha-Sha V
 
327
Sha-Sha V
 
 
328
Sabre
 
328
Sabre
 
 
329
Ian IX
 
329
Ian IX
 
 
330
Sha-Sha VI
 
330
Sha-Sha VI
 
 
331
Favorita III
Last location: Valby, near Copenhagen (DEN)
331
Favorita III
Last location: Valby, near Copenhagen (DEN)
 
332
Sjörået
 
332
Sjörået
 
 
333
Iasha
Imperia, Riviera di Ponente (ITA)
333
Iasha
Imperia, Riviera di Ponente (ITA)
 
334
Valvins
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
334
Valvins
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
 
335
Leda III
Schilksee, Kiel Firth (GER)
335
Leda III
Schilksee, Kiel Firth (GER)
 
337
Run
 
337
Run
 
 
338
Artemis VI
 
338
Artemis VI
 
 
340
Odyssée IV
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
340
Odyssée IV
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
342
Odyssée V
Cheyres, Lake Neuchatel (SUI)
342
Odyssée V
Cheyres, Lake Neuchatel (SUI)
 
343
Alphée VII
Cully, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
343
Alphée VII
Cully, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
344
Joker IV
Wesen, Lake of Walen (SUI)
344
Joker IV
Wesen, Lake of Walen (SUI)
 
345
Mayflower
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
345
Mayflower
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
 
346
Alzira
Lake of Zürich (SUI)
346
Alzira
Lake of Zürich (SUI)
 
347
Keshan
Geneva, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
347
Keshan
Geneva, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
348
Mayflower
Northern Italy (ITA)
348
Mayflower
Northern Italy (ITA)
 
349
Lady Bird
Lindau-Zech (TSG-W), Lake Constance (GER)
349
Lady Bird
Lindau-Zech (TSG-W), Lake Constance (GER)
 
350
Finlandia
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
350
Finlandia
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
351
Bouddha IX
Lausanne, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
351
Bouddha IX
Lausanne, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
353
Tartaruga
Spiez, Lake of Thun (SUI)
353
Tartaruga
Spiez, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
354
Odyssée VIII
Thun [TYC], Lake of Thun (SUI)
354
Odyssée VIII
Thun [TYC], Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
355
Sirocco VII
Tannay, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
355
Sirocco VII
Tannay, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
356
Sapho
Mönkeberg [WVM], Kiel Firth (GER)
356
Sapho
Mönkeberg [WVM], Kiel Firth (GER)
 
357
Arion
Vesenaz, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
357
Arion
Vesenaz, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
358
Arcano
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
358
Arcano
Gmunden (UYCT), Traunsee (AUT)
 
359
Maria-Christina
Meilen, Lake of Zürich (SUI)
359
Maria-Christina
Meilen, Lake of Zürich (SUI)
 
360
Rana
 
360
Rana
 
 
361
Warrior IV
Thun [TYC], Lake of Thun (SUI)
361
Warrior IV
Thun [TYC], Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
362
Dunungen XI
Mondsee (AUT)
362
Dunungen XI
Mondsee (AUT)
 
363
Svalan
 
363
Svalan
 
 
364
Ran II
 
364
Ran II
 
 
365
Vildanden
unknown
365
Vildanden
unknown
 
366
Favorita IV
Brest, La Bretagne (FRA)
366
Favorita IV
Brest, La Bretagne (FRA)
 
367
Erice
Boat lost
367
Erice
Boat lost
 
368
Carioca II
 
368
Carioca II
 
 
369
Gerd-Lilian II
Västervik, Baltic Sea (SWE)
369
Gerd-Lilian II
Västervik, Baltic Sea (SWE)
 
370
Kungsörnen
Rostock (MYCR), Baltic Sea (GER)
370
Kungsörnen
Rostock (MYCR), Baltic Sea (GER)
 
371
Apriori
Norrtälje, Baltic Sea (SWE)
371
Apriori
Norrtälje, Baltic Sea (SWE)
 
372
Chahala
 
372
Chahala
 
 
373
Odlo
Greifswald (YCW), Greifswalder Bodden (GER)
373
Odlo
Greifswald (YCW), Greifswalder Bodden (GER)
 
374
Norwegian Steam
Travelling to the next race
374
Norwegian Steam
Travelling to the next race
 
375
Pan
Douarnenez, La Bretagne (FRA)
375
Pan
Douarnenez, La Bretagne (FRA)
 
376
Joker VI
Not disclosed (GER)
376
Joker VI
Not disclosed (GER)
 
377
Rana
 
377
Rana
 
 
378
Finlandia
Not disclosed (GRE)
378
Finlandia
Not disclosed (GRE)
 
379
Lady Bird
Uetikon, Lake Zürich (SUI)
379
Lady Bird
Uetikon, Lake Zürich (SUI)
 
380
Menaïca
Essen (ETUF), Baldeneysee (GER)
380
Menaïca
Essen (ETUF), Baldeneysee (GER)
 
381
Chefren
Bottighofen, Lake of Constance (SUI)
381
Chefren
Bottighofen, Lake of Constance (SUI)
 
382
La Soute-à-Voiles
Benodet (YCO), Odet, Bretagne (FRA)
382
La Soute-à-Voiles
Benodet (YCO), Odet, Bretagne (FRA)
 
383
Octalpha
 
383
Octalpha
 
 
384
Le Rouget
 
384
Le Rouget
 
 
385
Caresses
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
385
Caresses
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
386
Marie-Galante VI
Lake of Zürich (SUI)
386
Marie-Galante VI
Lake of Zürich (SUI)
 
387
Tegel VIII
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
387
Tegel VIII
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
388
Gaudeamus
Lake of Geneva (SUI)
388
Gaudeamus
Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
389
Antares
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
389
Antares
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
390
Zen
Tannay, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
390
Zen
Tannay, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
391
Ilya
Bammarboda (Särgårdsstads Seglarsällskap), Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
391
Ilya
Bammarboda (Särgårdsstads Seglarsällskap), Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
 
392
Norna IX
Uppsala, Baltic Sea (SWE)
392
Norna IX
Uppsala, Baltic Sea (SWE)
 
393
Norna X
Oslo Fjord (NOR)
393
Norna X
Oslo Fjord (NOR)
 
394
Rock´n Roll
Flensburg, Flensburg Firth (GER)
394
Rock´n Roll
Flensburg, Flensburg Firth (GER)
 
395
Norna VIII
Oslo, Oslo Fjord (NOR)
395
Norna VIII
Oslo, Oslo Fjord (NOR)
 
396
Pathfinder
Duluth, Lake Superior, MN (USA)
396
Pathfinder
Duluth, Lake Superior, MN (USA)
 
397
Thorild
 
397
Thorild
 
 
398
Fram IV
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
398
Fram IV
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
399
Fantasi
Peculiar, East Fork East Branch South Grand River, MO (USA)
399
Fantasi
Peculiar, East Fork East Branch South Grand River, MO (USA)
 
400
Marie Francoise XV
On her trailer - ready to race (GER)
400
Marie Francoise XV
On her trailer - ready to race (GER)
 
401
Ambition
Reichenau, Lake of Constance (GER)
401
Ambition
Reichenau, Lake of Constance (GER)
 
402
Shamal
 
402
Shamal
 
 
403
Perhaps
 
403
Perhaps
 
 
404
Norna VII
 
404
Norna VII
 
 
405
Freesia
 
405
Freesia
 
 
406
Tumleren II
 
406
Tumleren II
 
 
407
Pikant
 
407
Pikant
 
 
408
Trille
unknown
408
Trille
unknown
 
409
Halvan
 
409
Halvan
 
 
410
Royal Star
unknown
410
Royal Star
unknown
 
412
Wildcat
Bammarboda (Särgårdsstads Seglarsällskap), Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
412
Wildcat
Bammarboda (Särgårdsstads Seglarsällskap), Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
 
413
La-Chris
 
413
La-Chris
 
 
414
Carina
 
414
Carina
 
 
415
Ding How
 
415
Ding How
 
 
416
Blue Pearl
Meilen, Lake of Zürich (SUI)
416
Blue Pearl
Meilen, Lake of Zürich (SUI)
 
417
Stress
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
417
Stress
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
 
418
Odyssée Jr
Thun (TYC), Lake of Thun (SUI)
418
Odyssée Jr
Thun (TYC), Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
419
Vagabonde
Berlin (VSaW), Wannsee (GER)
419
Vagabonde
Berlin (VSaW), Wannsee (GER)
 
420
Vagabond
Radolfzell, Lake of Constance (GER)
420
Vagabond
Radolfzell, Lake of Constance (GER)
 
421
Herz Dame
 
421
Herz Dame
 
 
422
Artémis IX
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
422
Artémis IX
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
423
PO IX
Meilen, Lake of Zurich (SUI)
423
PO IX
Meilen, Lake of Zurich (SUI)
 
424
The Sting
Pittwater (RPAYC), Newport, NSW (AUS)
424
The Sting
Pittwater (RPAYC), Newport, NSW (AUS)
 
425
Baba Jaga
Spiez, Lake of Thun (SUI)
425
Baba Jaga
Spiez, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
426
Ali-Baba
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
426
Ali-Baba
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
 
427
Onyx-Abraxas
Glückstadt, Elbe (GER)
427
Onyx-Abraxas
Glückstadt, Elbe (GER)
 
428
Ali-Baba
Kanton Luzern, Sempachersee (SUI)
428
Ali-Baba
Kanton Luzern, Sempachersee (SUI)
 
429
Marie-Françoise X
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
429
Marie-Françoise X
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
430
Fortuna
Litzlberg (SCK), Attersee (AUT)
430
Fortuna
Litzlberg (SCK), Attersee (AUT)
 
431
Ali Baba
Baldeneysee (ETUF), Essen (GER)
431
Ali Baba
Baldeneysee (ETUF), Essen (GER)
 
432
Marie-Françoise XIV
Wannsee (VSaW), Berlin (GER)
432
Marie-Françoise XIV
Wannsee (VSaW), Berlin (GER)
 
433
Ali-Baba
Mikrolimano (YCG), Piraeus (GRE)
433
Ali-Baba
Mikrolimano (YCG), Piraeus (GRE)
 
434
Artemis XI
St. Gilgen [UYCWg], Wolfgangsee (AUT)
434
Artemis XI
St. Gilgen [UYCWg], Wolfgangsee (AUT)
 
435
No Name
Oberhofen (RCO), Lake of Thun (SUI)
435
No Name
Oberhofen (RCO), Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
436
Joker seventy one
Sydney [RSYS], Sydney harbour (AUS)
436
Joker seventy one
Sydney [RSYS], Sydney harbour (AUS)
 
437
Forza del Destino
Zürich, Lake of Zürich (SUI)
437
Forza del Destino
Zürich, Lake of Zürich (SUI)
 
438
Pungin
On her trailer
438
Pungin
On her trailer
 
439
Rana
Pornichet, La Baule, Loire Atlantique, La Bretagne (FRA)
439
Rana
Pornichet, La Baule, Loire Atlantique, La Bretagne (FRA)
 
440
Blade Runner
Geneva (SNG), Lake of Geneva (SUI)
440
Blade Runner
Geneva (SNG), Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
441
Southern Five
La Trinité-sur-Mer (An Drinded-Karnag), Morbihan, Bretagne (FRA)
441
Southern Five
La Trinité-sur-Mer (An Drinded-Karnag), Morbihan, Bretagne (FRA)
 
442
Marie-Françoise XVII
Romanshorn (YCRo), Lake of Constance (SUI)
442
Marie-Françoise XVII
Romanshorn (YCRo), Lake of Constance (SUI)
 
443
Mosquito VI
Fredrikstad Museum, Oslo Fjord (NOR)
443
Mosquito VI
Fredrikstad Museum, Oslo Fjord (NOR)
 
444
Yolaine
 
444
Yolaine
 
 
445
Maryllis
 
445
Maryllis
 
 
446
Hank
 
446
Hank
 
 
447
Sim-Sala-Bim
Seebruck (SRV), Chiemsee (GER)
447
Sim-Sala-Bim
Seebruck (SRV), Chiemsee (GER)
 
448
Vision
Riantec, Bretagne (FRA)
448
Vision
Riantec, Bretagne (FRA)
 
449
Ardilla
 
449
Ardilla
 
 
450
John B2
 
450
John B2
 
 
451
Complex II
Bristol, R.I. (USA)
451
Complex II
Bristol, R.I. (USA)
 
452
Yeoman IV
Sydney, Watsons Bay (AUS)
452
Yeoman IV
Sydney, Watsons Bay (AUS)
 
453
Insurgent
 
453
Insurgent
 
 
454
Diva
Schilksee, Firth of Kiel (GER)
454
Diva
Schilksee, Firth of Kiel (GER)
 
455
Savage
Tall Timbers, MD (USA)
455
Savage
Tall Timbers, MD (USA)
 
456
Southern Cross IV
Alster (HSC), Hamburg (GER)
456
Southern Cross IV
Alster (HSC), Hamburg (GER)
 
457
Arunga V
Kopperby (ASC), Schlei (GER)
457
Arunga V
Kopperby (ASC), Schlei (GER)
 
458
Meltemi
Strande (KYC), Kiel Firth (GER)
458
Meltemi
Strande (KYC), Kiel Firth (GER)
 
459
Thunderbunny
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
459
Thunderbunny
Versoix, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
460
Southern Cross V
 
460
Southern Cross V
 
 
461
Akuna
Saltsjöbaden, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
461
Akuna
Saltsjöbaden, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
 
462
Irish Eyes
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
462
Irish Eyes
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
463
Wild Cat
Cowes [RORC], Solent (GBR)
463
Wild Cat
Cowes [RORC], Solent (GBR)
 
464
Maitresse
Warmond [KWVDK], de Kaag (NED)
464
Maitresse
Warmond [KWVDK], de Kaag (NED)
 
465
Ira
 
465
Ira
 
 
466
Viking
 
466
Viking
 
 
467
Vision II
 
467
Vision II
 
 
468
Franco IV
Lago Trasimeno (ITA)
468
Franco IV
Lago Trasimeno (ITA)
 
469
Voloira
Laveno, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
469
Voloira
Laveno, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
470
Mad
Porto Santo Stefano (ITA)
470
Mad
Porto Santo Stefano (ITA)
 
471
Sparviere
 
471
Sparviere
 
 
472
Twins VI
La Spezia, Mediterranean (ITA)
472
Twins VI
La Spezia, Mediterranean (ITA)
 
473
Twins VII
Seebruck (SRV), Chiemsee (GER)
473
Twins VII
Seebruck (SRV), Chiemsee (GER)
 
474
Elena
Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
474
Elena
Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
 
475
Violetta III
Grandola e Uniti, Lake of Como (ITA)
475
Violetta III
Grandola e Uniti, Lake of Como (ITA)
 
476
Twins VIII
Laglio, Lake of Como (ITA)
476
Twins VIII
Laglio, Lake of Como (ITA)
 
477
Grazia Vl
Napoli (ITA)
477
Grazia Vl
Napoli (ITA)
 
479
Violetta IV
Caorle, Venice, Adria (ITA)
479
Violetta IV
Caorle, Venice, Adria (ITA)
 
480
Twins IX
San Benedetto del Tronto, Adria (ITA)
480
Twins IX
San Benedetto del Tronto, Adria (ITA)
 
481
Posillipo III
Lago Maggiore (ITA)
481
Posillipo III
Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
482
Aelita
 
482
Aelita
 
 
483
Druzhba II
 
483
Druzhba II
 
 
484
Lucky Chance
Muhr (YCAG), Altmühlsee (GER)
484
Lucky Chance
Muhr (YCAG), Altmühlsee (GER)
 
485
Firestorm
Galveston Bay (TCYC), Texas (USA)
485
Firestorm
Galveston Bay (TCYC), Texas (USA)
 
486
Aurora
Northern Germany, ready to race (GER)
486
Aurora
Northern Germany, ready to race (GER)
 
487
Kamber
Attersee (UYCAs), Attersee (AUT)
487
Kamber
Attersee (UYCAs), Attersee (AUT)
 
488
Gazel III
 
488
Gazel III
 
 
489
Bjarne
Rushcutters Bay [RANSA], Sydney, NSW (AUS)
489
Bjarne
Rushcutters Bay [RANSA], Sydney, NSW (AUS)
 
490
Complex III
 
490
Complex III
 
 
491
Yeoman VII
 
491
Yeoman VII
 
 
492
Yeoman XII
River Auray, Morbihan, Bretagne (FRA)
492
Yeoman XII
River Auray, Morbihan, Bretagne (FRA)
 
493
Yeoman XV
 
493
Yeoman XV
 
 
494
State VI
 
494
State VI
 
 
495
Complex V
Tall Timbers, MD (USA)
495
Complex V
Tall Timbers, MD (USA)
 
496
Alfredo
Société Nautique de Genève, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
496
Alfredo
Société Nautique de Genève, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
497
Little Girl
 
497
Little Girl
 
 
499
Little Sister III
Buffalo, New York (USA)
499
Little Sister III
Buffalo, New York (USA)
 
500
Bingo
 
500
Bingo
 
 
502
Nuvola Azzurra
Nobiallo, Lake of Como (ITA)
502
Nuvola Azzurra
Nobiallo, Lake of Como (ITA)
 
503
[non allocated number]
 
503
[non allocated number]
 
 
504
Marie-Françoise XVIII
 
504
Marie-Françoise XVIII
 
 
505
Coonawarra
 
505
Coonawarra
 
 
506
Luv
Southern Netherlands (NED)
506
Luv
Southern Netherlands (NED)
 
507
Above the Line
Arradon, Golfe du Morbihan, La Bretagne (FRA)
507
Above the Line
Arradon, Golfe du Morbihan, La Bretagne (FRA)
 
510
34ever
Grouw, Pikmeer (NED)
510
34ever
Grouw, Pikmeer (NED)
 
511
Cadenza
 
511
Cadenza
 
 
512
Southern Cross III
Lillesand, Skagerrak (NOR)
512
Southern Cross III
Lillesand, Skagerrak (NOR)
 
514
Volpina
Moniga del Garda, Lake of Garda (ITA)
514
Volpina
Moniga del Garda, Lake of Garda (ITA)
 
516
Ciocca IV
Laveno, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
516
Ciocca IV
Laveno, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
517
Manuela V
Brebbia, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
517
Manuela V
Brebbia, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
518
Twins XII
Étel, Bretagne (FRA)
518
Twins XII
Étel, Bretagne (FRA)
 
519
Volpina II
Lago di Garda (ITA)
519
Volpina II
Lago di Garda (ITA)
 
520
Livia
Museo della Barca Lariana, Pianello del Lario, Lago di Como (ITA)
520
Livia
Museo della Barca Lariana, Pianello del Lario, Lago di Como (ITA)
 
521
Manuela VI
Marina degli Aregai, Liguria (ITA)
521
Manuela VI
Marina degli Aregai, Liguria (ITA)
 
522
Druzhba
 
522
Druzhba
 
 
524
Firkløver
Sechelt, Strait of Georgia, B.C. (CAN)
524
Firkløver
Sechelt, Strait of Georgia, B.C. (CAN)
 
525
Footloose
Schleswig, on her trailer, ready to travel (GER)
525
Footloose
Schleswig, on her trailer, ready to travel (GER)
 
526
Norna XII
Grimstad, Skagerrak (NOR)
526
Norna XII
Grimstad, Skagerrak (NOR)
 
527
Moirai
Risør, Skagerrak (NOR)
527
Moirai
Risør, Skagerrak (NOR)
 
528
Shoestring
Estavayer-le-Lac, Lake of Neuchâtel (SUI)
528
Shoestring
Estavayer-le-Lac, Lake of Neuchâtel (SUI)
 
529
Robbie
Rushcutters Bay [RANSA], Sydney, NSW (AUS)
529
Robbie
Rushcutters Bay [RANSA], Sydney, NSW (AUS)
 
530
Skagerak
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
530
Skagerak
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
531
Sjöfågel
Cape Cod (USA)
531
Sjöfågel
Cape Cod (USA)
 
532
Sabrina
Rushcutters Bay [RANSA], Sydney, NSW (AUS)
532
Sabrina
Rushcutters Bay [RANSA], Sydney, NSW (AUS)
 
533
Struten
 
533
Struten
 
 
535
Inga-Lill XXXXIV
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
535
Inga-Lill XXXXIV
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
536
Inga-Lill XXXXIII
 
536
Inga-Lill XXXXIII
 
 
537
Kirribilli
South-Eastern Australia
537
Kirribilli
South-Eastern Australia
 
538
Bibis II
 
538
Bibis II
 
 
540
Sundance
San Juan Islands, WA (USA)
540
Sundance
San Juan Islands, WA (USA)
 
541
Bingo II
Risør, Skagerrak (NOR)
541
Bingo II
Risør, Skagerrak (NOR)
 
542
Ramona
 
542
Ramona
 
 
543
Charade
 
543
Charade
 
 
544
Composition
Port Townsend, Puget Sound, WA (USA)
544
Composition
Port Townsend, Puget Sound, WA (USA)
 
545
Outta Sight
 
545
Outta Sight
 
 
546
Pride
Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
546
Pride
Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
 
547
Odin
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
547
Odin
Berlin-Karolinenhof (WSV 1921), Langer See (GER)
 
548
Flame
 
548
Flame
 
 
549
Ariadne
 
549
Ariadne
 
 
550
Odin 2
Rockland, ME (USA)
550
Odin 2
Rockland, ME (USA)
 
551
Sigma II
 
551
Sigma II
 
 
552
Chance
 
552
Chance
 
 
553
Yankee II
 
553
Yankee II
 
 
554
Vision III
 
554
Vision III
 
 
555
Alcyone
 
555
Alcyone
 
 
556
Surricon
Oxford, Maryland (USA)
556
Surricon
Oxford, Maryland (USA)
 
558
Arunga IX
Pully, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
558
Arunga IX
Pully, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
559
Lady Luck
Tall Timbers, Chesapeake Bay (USA)
559
Lady Luck
Tall Timbers, Chesapeake Bay (USA)
 
561
Hobby V
 
561
Hobby V
 
 
562
Lurifax III
 
562
Lurifax III
 
 
563
Saga II
Northern Michigan (USA)
563
Saga II
Northern Michigan (USA)
 
564
Bermudes
 
564
Bermudes
 
 
565
Saga III
 
565
Saga III
 
 
566
Voloira III
Brebbia, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
566
Voloira III
Brebbia, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
567
Footloose
Vaxholm, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
567
Footloose
Vaxholm, Stockholm Skerries (SWE)
 
568
Nereide II
Lago di Como (ITA)
568
Nereide II
Lago di Como (ITA)
 
569
Manuela VII
Riva, Lake of Garda (ITA)
569
Manuela VII
Riva, Lake of Garda (ITA)
 
570
Kings Cross
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
570
Kings Cross
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
571
Gravelle
Nøtterrøy, Oslo Firth (NOR)
571
Gravelle
Nøtterrøy, Oslo Firth (NOR)
 
572
Aquilante
 
572
Aquilante
 
 
574
Caro V
NJK Björkholmen, Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
574
Caro V
NJK Björkholmen, Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
575
Minotaur
 
575
Minotaur
 
 
576
Fung-Sui
 
576
Fung-Sui
 
 
577
Volpina III
Peschiera [FVP], Lago di Garda (ITA)
577
Volpina III
Peschiera [FVP], Lago di Garda (ITA)
 
578
Ciocca III
 
578
Ciocca III
 
 
579
Medina
 
579
Medina
 
 
580
Shoveller
 
580
Shoveller
 
 
581
Unique
 
581
Unique
 
 
582
Chahala II
 
582
Chahala II
 
 
583
Flavia
 
583
Flavia
 
 
584
Ursula
 
584
Ursula
 
 
585
Mary
 
585
Mary
 
 
587
Aries
 
587
Aries
 
 
588
SR-116
 
588
SR-116
 
 
589
Femme
Moss, Oslo Fjord (NOR)
589
Femme
Moss, Oslo Fjord (NOR)
 
590
Sic Em Rex II
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
590
Sic Em Rex II
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
591
Trilogy
Brisbane, Brisbane River, Queensland (AUS)
591
Trilogy
Brisbane, Brisbane River, Queensland (AUS)
 
592
Yeoman V
 
592
Yeoman V
 
 
593
Achtung
 
593
Achtung
 
 
594
Huney
 
594
Huney
 
 
595
Nantoria
Midland, Georgian Bay, Lake Huron (CAN)
595
Nantoria
Midland, Georgian Bay, Lake Huron (CAN)
 
596
Yeoman X
 
596
Yeoman X
 
 
597
Leda II
Maria Wörth (UYCW), Wörthersee (AUT)
597
Leda II
Maria Wörth (UYCW), Wörthersee (AUT)
 
598
Tiger
Lake of Zürich (SUI)
598
Tiger
Lake of Zürich (SUI)
 
600
Astore
 
600
Astore
 
 
601
Mangusta
 
601
Mangusta
 
 
602
Mirtala III
Lago Maggiore (ITA)
602
Mirtala III
Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
603
Aquila
 
603
Aquila
 
 
604
Violetta V
 
604
Violetta V
 
 
606
Ali Baba
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
606
Ali Baba
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
608
Kalmar
 
608
Kalmar
 
 
609
Alluta
 
609
Alluta
 
 
615
Diana
 
615
Diana
 
 
616
Kondor
 
616
Kondor
 
 
617
Kratt
 
617
Kratt
 
 
619
Sterna
 
619
Sterna
 
 
620
Petrowez
 
620
Petrowez
 
 
621
Kometa II
 
621
Kometa II
 
 
622
Nautilus
 
622
Nautilus
 
 
623
Marina
 
623
Marina
 
 
624
Kometa
 
624
Kometa
 
 
625
Aurora
 
625
Aurora
 
 
626
Kontrast
 
626
Kontrast
 
 
627
Sparta
 
627
Sparta
 
 
628
Albatros
 
628
Albatros
 
 
629
Russija
 
629
Russija
 
 
630
Salamandra
 
630
Salamandra
 
 
631
Ukraina
 
631
Ukraina
 
 
632
Viola
 
632
Viola
 
 
633
Lena
 
633
Lena
 
 
634
Rubin
 
634
Rubin
 
 
635
Karmanela
 
635
Karmanela
 
 
636
Argo
 
636
Argo
 
 
637
Mag
 
637
Mag
 
 
638
Vostok
Lago Maggiore (ITA)
638
Vostok
Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
639
Korall
 
639
Korall
 
 
640
Start
 
640
Start
 
 
641
Sirena
 
641
Sirena
 
 
642
Bur
 
642
Bur
 
 
644
Lan
 
644
Lan
 
 
645
Tschaika
 
645
Tschaika
 
 
646
Tschaika
 
646
Tschaika
 
 
647
Tschaika
 
647
Tschaika
 
 
649
Abruka
 
649
Abruka
 
 
650
Wistful
Kervadec, Bretagne (FRA)
650
Wistful
Kervadec, Bretagne (FRA)
 
652
Southern Cross II
 
652
Southern Cross II
 
 
653
Nadezhda III
 
653
Nadezhda III
 
 
654
Flamingo
 
654
Flamingo
 
 
655
Lew
 
655
Lew
 
 
656
Aida
 
656
Aida
 
 
657
Mir
 
657
Mir
 
 
658
Molnija
 
658
Molnija
 
 
659
Nadezhda IV
 
659
Nadezhda IV
 
 
660
Victorija
 
660
Victorija
 
 
661
Mechta
(ITA)
661
Mechta
(ITA)
 
662
Grom
 
662
Grom
 
 
663
Nagi
 
663
Nagi
 
 
664
Fortuna
 
664
Fortuna
 
 
665
Tschanita
 
665
Tschanita
 
 
666
Gamma
 
666
Gamma
 
 
667
Burun
 
667
Burun
 
 
669
Arunga IV
Bassin d Arcachon (FRA)
669
Arunga IV
Bassin d Arcachon (FRA)
 
670
Mag III
 
670
Mag III
 
 
671
Fete
 
671
Fete
 
 
672
Volpina V
Gargnano, Lake of Garda (ITA)
672
Volpina V
Gargnano, Lake of Garda (ITA)
 
673
Yeoman VI
 
673
Yeoman VI
 
 
675
Roy
 
675
Roy
 
 
676
Xolotl
 
676
Xolotl
 
 
677
Southern Cross
 
677
Southern Cross
 
 
678
Baragoola
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
678
Baragoola
Newport (RPAYC), Pittwater, NSW (AUS)
 
679
Volpina IV
Lake of Como (ITA)
679
Volpina IV
Lake of Como (ITA)
 
680
Dnieper-II
Kiev (UKR)
680
Dnieper-II
Kiev (UKR)
 
682
Norna XI
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
682
Norna XI
Helsinki, Baltic Sea (FIN)
 
683
Rabicano
Museo della Barca Lariana, Pianello del Lario, Lago di Como (ITA)
683
Rabicano
Museo della Barca Lariana, Pianello del Lario, Lago di Como (ITA)
 
684
Gazel
 
684
Gazel
 
 
685
Zarnitsa
 
685
Zarnitsa
 
 
686
Linda
 
686
Linda
 
 
687
Nancy
 
687
Nancy
 
 
688
Olivia
 
688
Olivia
 
 
689
Patsy
 
689
Patsy
 
 
690
Queenie
 
690
Queenie
 
 
691
Rhoda
 
691
Rhoda
 
 
692
Tina
 
692
Tina
 
 
693
Tirzah
Midland (MBSC), Lake Huron, Georgian Bay, Ontario (CAN)
693
Tirzah
Midland (MBSC), Lake Huron, Georgian Bay, Ontario (CAN)
 
694
Twain
 
694
Twain
 
 
695
Toogooloowoo III
 
695
Toogooloowoo III
 
 
696
Lady Anne
 
696
Lady Anne
 
 
697
Kareelah
Grafton, Clarence River, NSW (AUS)
697
Kareelah
Grafton, Clarence River, NSW (AUS)
 
698
Jabiru
 
698
Jabiru
 
 
699
Teal
 
699
Teal
 
 
700
Delta
Boat lost in 1980
700
Delta
Boat lost in 1980
 
701
Ballerina
 
701
Ballerina
 
 
702
Antiope
 
702
Antiope
 
 
703
Astra
Belgirate, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
703
Astra
Belgirate, Lago Maggiore (ITA)
 
704
Kamber II
Attersee (UYCAs), Attersee (AUT)
704
Kamber II
Attersee (UYCAs), Attersee (AUT)
 
705
Wolna
 
705
Wolna
 
 
706
Fatum
 
706
Fatum
 
 
707
Schalunja
 
707
Schalunja
 
 
708
Prinzip
 
708
Prinzip
 
 
709
Drammin
 
709
Drammin
 
 
710
Raduga
 
710
Raduga
 
 
711
Mirazh
 
711
Mirazh
 
 
712
Uljas
 
712
Uljas
 
 
713
Kasatka
 
713
Kasatka
 
 
714
Arizonda
 
714
Arizonda
 
 
715
Grazija
 
715
Grazija
 
 
716
Laska
 
716
Laska
 
 
717
Raduga
 
717
Raduga
 
 
718
Aurora
 
718
Aurora
 
 
719
Rusalka
 
719
Rusalka
 
 
720
Rifma
 
720
Rifma
 
 
721
Ali-Baba
Lake of Thun (SUI)
721
Ali-Baba
Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
722
Undina
 
722
Undina
 
 
723
Groza
 
723
Groza
 
 
724
Kotlin
 
724
Kotlin
 
 
725
Junost
 
725
Junost
 
 
726
Grif
 
726
Grif
 
 
727
Junost
 
727
Junost
 
 
728
Burevestnik
 
728
Burevestnik
 
 
729
Schutnitsa
 
729
Schutnitsa
 
 
730
Nadezhda II
 
730
Nadezhda II
 
 
731
Spudola
 
731
Spudola
 
 
732
Rossija
 
732
Rossija
 
 
733
Tunets
 
733
Tunets
 
 
734
Inaul
 
734
Inaul
 
 
735
Proba
 
735
Proba
 
 
736
Naru II
 
736
Naru II
 
 
737
Lukull
 
737
Lukull
 
 
738
Kraka
 
738
Kraka
 
 
739
Laumadota
 
739
Laumadota
 
 
740
Aju-Dag
 
740
Aju-Dag
 
 
741
Staburadse
 
741
Staburadse
 
 
742
Casiopaia
 
742
Casiopaia
 
 
743
SR-95
 
743
SR-95
 
 
744
Shaolin III
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
744
Shaolin III
Thun, Lake of Thun (SUI)
 
746
Lana
Bellerive, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
746
Lana
Bellerive, Lake of Geneva (SUI)
 
747
Jalapeña
Tall Timbers, MD (USA)
747
Jalapeña
Tall Timbers, MD (USA)
 
748
Wippoorwill
Kansas (USA)
748
Wippoorwill
Kansas (USA)
 
749
Caro IV
Boat lost, chainsaw victim, in 1996
749
Caro IV
Boat lost, chainsaw victim, in 1996
 
751
SR 154
 
751
SR 154
 
 
752
SR 81
 
752
SR 81
 
 
753
LaFayette
Crozon-Morgat, Finistère, Brittany (FRA)
753
LaFayette
Crozon-Morgat, Finistère, Brittany (FRA)
 
754
Dzintarkrasts